Select Your Experience
Choose from multiple tickets, tours and combo options by verified operators

Sindo Singapore Ferry – Discover The Southern Islands

EXCLUSIVE ONLINE OFFER

Duration: Flexible Hours
Mobile Tickets
Instant Confirmation
Highlights
Inclusions
Itinerary
Cancellation Policy
  • Catch a ferry from Harbourfront Centre to Marina South Coast and admire the stunning skyline in the process
  • Listen to the pre-recorded commentary onboard and pick up fun facts about the places of interest you pass by
  • Enjoy 3 hours at St John's and Lazarus Islands, and spend your time there exploring the beaches and lagoons
  • The ferry stops for an hour at Kusu Island too, a local gem that is steeped in folklore and natural wonders
  • Cruising to Marina South Coast and Ferry transfer between Harbourfront Centre and Southern Islands (St John's, Lazarus and Kusu Islands)
  • Travel Insurance
  • 8:40 AM: Start boarding at Harbourfront Centre (level 1)
  • 9:00 AM: Ferry departs from Harbourfront Centre Ferry Terminal
  • 9:45 AM - Ferry cruising along Marina South Coast
  • 10:15 AM: Arrive at St John's Island
  • 10:15 AM to 1:30 PM: Explores St John's Island and Lazarus Island
  • 1:45 PM: Depart from St John's Island
  • 2:30 PM: Arrive at Kusu Island
  • 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM: Explores Kusu Island
  • 3:45 PM: Depart from Kusu Island
  • 4:15 PM: Arrive at Harbourfront Centre (end of tour)
  • Cannot be canceled, amended, or rescheduled

Singapore Sunset Voyage - Sindo Ferry

Duration: Flexible Hours
Mobile Tickets
Instant Confirmation
Highlights
Itinerary
Inclusions
Cancellation Policy
  • Hop aboard a Sindo Ferry, find a comfortable seat and leave from Harbourfront Center to St. John's and Lazarus Islands
  • Spend about 4 hours to explore these places on your own - go picnicking, try your hand at cycling, or simply enjoy a swim
  • Before dusk, the ferry will make its way towards Marina South Coast
  • On the way back to Harbourfront Centre, listen to the pre-recorded commentary, learn about the city highlights you pass by, and see one of the most beautiful sunsets in the world
  • 12:10 PM: Start boarding at Harbourfront Centre (level 1)
  • 12:30 PM: Ferry departs from Harbourfront Centre Ferry Terminal
  • 1:15 PM: Arrive at St John's Island
  • 1:15 PM to 5:30 PM: Explore St John's Island and Lazarus Island
  • 5:45 PM: Depart from St John's Island
  • 5:45 PM to 6:15 PM: Enjoy the skyline along Marina South Coast
  • 6:15 PM to 6:40 PM: Sail pass Kusu Island (NO drop off)
  • 6:40 PM to 7:05 PM: Watch the sun fall behind the horizon
  • 7:15 PM: Arrive at Harbourfront Centre (end of tour)
  • Cruising to Marina South Coast and Ferry transfer between Harbourfront Centre and Southern Islands (St John's, Lazarus and Kusu Islands)
  • Travel Insurance
  • Cannot be canceled, amended, or rescheduled