Singapore Tickets
English
SGD
Language
Currency
Contents

A quick guide to the history, highlights, and fun facts about Sentosa's iconic waterpark

Spend a day of fun, under the sun at Singapore's famous open-aired waterpark at Sentosa Island! Slip and slither through water slides, float along a lazy river, and perfect that holiday tan, among other things. Take a look at all that's in store.<...

Also Known As

Adventure Cove Singapore

Founded On

2012

Singapore

Quick information

RECOMMENDED DURATION

4 hours

Timings

10am–5pm

EXPECTED WAIT TIME - STANDARD

0-30 mins (Peak), 0-30 mins (Off Peak)

EXPECTED WAIT TIME - SKIP THE LINE

0-30 mins (Peak), 0-30 mins (Off Peak)

Plan your visit

Did you know?

The Riptide Rocket in Adventure Cove is the first hydro-magnetic coaster in the whole of Southeast Asia.

The waterpark features the world's longest lazy river — the Adventure River — spanning 650 meters, and features multiple outdoor, themed zones.

Snorkel with schools of fishes including sandbar and hammerhead sharks at Adventure Cove. The Rainbow Reef is home to over 20,000 sea creatures and is a place where you can swim and discover these animals at your own pace.




Book your tickets to Adventure Cove

What is Adventure Cove Singapore?

The Adventure Cove in Resorts World Sentosa is a thrilling water park with fun rides for the whole family! In addition to a whole bunch of water slides and rollercoasters, the Adventure Cove also provides a chance to encounter marine life and learn about their habitat in a unique and safe environment. Ever wanted to come face-to-face with a shark or manta ray? Now’s your chance! 

Stay on this page to learn everything about Adventure Cove and how to make the most of your visit. 

Plan your visit to Adventure Cove

Guests at Adventure Cove Waterpark
Guests at Adventure Cove Waterpark

Who built Adventure Cove?

The Adventure Cove is part of the Resorts World Sentosa integrated resort complex. Resorts World Sentosa, including Adventure Cove, is developed and operated by Genting Singapore PLC, a subsidiary of a multinational conglomerate with a significant presence in the hospitality, gaming, and entertainment industries.

Frequently asked questions about Adventure Cove Waterpark

What is Adventure Cove?

Adventure Cove is a unique waterpark in Singapore that mixes fun with adventure. There are several water rides and animal encounters for you to explore. The park is located in the Resorts World complex at Sentosa Island.

Why should I visit Adventure Cove?

The Adventure Cove is a unique waterpark/aquarium in Sentosa Island. Alongside the fun water rides, also get a chance to encounter marine wildlife at the park with special experiences such as diving with the sharks or snorkeling with the dolphins! This makes it a fun attraction to visit for the whole family.

What can I do at Adventure Cove?

At Adventure Cove, you can enjoy a lazy pool day, get your heart racing with water rides, race down the water slides, learn about marine life, and partake in special experiences such as diving or snorkeling with the animals!

How do I book tickets to visit Adventure Cove?

It is advisable to book your tickets to Adventure Cove online, as you can avail great discounts and perks, such as skip-the-queue express tickets.

How much does it cost to visit Adventure Cove?

Entry tickets to Adventure Cove start at SGD 50, and can go up to SGD 159 for combo entry tickets. The special activities such as diving or snorkeling with the animals come at an extra cost.

When did Adventure Cove open?

Adventure Cove opened to the public on November 22, 2012.

What are the Adventure Cove opening hours?

Adventure Cove is open daily from 10am to 5pm. Know the detailed opening hours and timings, here.

What is the best time to visit Adventure Cove?

If you prefer an experience with lesser crowds and faster lines, we recommend that you visit Adventure Cove during a weekday or during the early opening hours. We also suggest you avoid public or school holidays, as the park tends to attract families. However, if you do not mind the crowds, the park is a year-round experience which you can visit any time of year.

Where is Adventure Cove?

Adventure Cove is located within the Resorts World compound, on Sentosa Island. Find detailed routes and travel options to reach the waterpark in our travel guide.

Is Adventure Cove wheelchair accessible?

Yes, the waterpark is designed with ramps and pathways to facilitate wheelchair access to various areas.

Are there dining options available at Adventure Cove?

Yes, Adventure Cove has restaurants including The Bay Restaurant, Hot Dogs and Drinks Cart, and Blu Ice Treats.

Is photography allowed at Adventure Cove?

Yes, however some special experiences such as the Ray Bay Encounter do not permit photographs. The waterpark has assigned photographers who will click your pictures, which can be purchased post the experience.

Is there a dress code for visiting Adventure Cove?

Apart from having proper swimwear, there is no dress code for visiting Adventure Cove. We recommend you bring your own swimsuits, towels, and a spare set of clothing. Floatation devices and life jackets for adults and children are available free of charge in the waterpark.

What other attractions are near Adventure Cove?

If you wish to explore Singapore further, we suggest you visit S.E.A Aquarium and Universal Studios Singapore, both of which are inside the Resorts World Sentosa complex.